Principal
            Mr. Mickey Fabre 

 

Assistant Principals
            Mr. Tim Hymel

            Mrs. Carmen LaGarde

 

Clerical

            Mrs. Lisa Businelle

            Mrs. Carla Crochet

            Mrs. Holly Manuel

 

Guidance      

            Mrs. Kimberly Philbrook

            Mrs. Melody Turner 

 

Business Department

            Mrs. Laura Gaudet (Department Head)

            Mrs. Nakaya Allen

 

English Department

            Mrs. Susan Aucion           

            Mrs. Crystal Daigle 

            Mrs. Lacie Hotard

            Mrs. Leah Becnel

            Mrs. Courtney Matherne

            Mrs. Leslie Smith

            Mrs. Constance Wallace (Department Head)

               

Family and Consumer Science Department

            Mrs. Amy Crappel

            Mrs. Meagan Whitten (Department Head)

 

Foreign Language Department

            Mrs. Salam Mikhael

            Mrs. Grisel Torres  (Department Head)

    

Homebound Instruction

           Mrs. Pat Autrey

           Mrs. JoAnn Landry

 

JROTC

            Col. Kevin Eldridge

            SFC Bobby Stubbs

            MSG Howard Worthey  (Department Head)

Library

           Mrs. Angie Acosta

           Mrs. Nedra Tabor  (Librarian)

  
Math Department

           
Mr. Kevin Chauvin

            Mrs. Amy Crappel

            Mrs. Alexis Duhon

            Mr. Anthony Garrison           

            Mrs. Minette Geisler 

            Mrs. Christina Mancuso (Department Head)

            Mrs. Candy Caesar

 

Para-Professionals

           Mrs. Pauline Matherne

           Mrs. Beverly Morse

           Mrs. Oraline Robinson

           Mr. Mike Ruffin

           Mr. Timothy Vidos

 

 

 

 

 

Physical Education

            Mrs. Kelly Jo Aucoin

            Mr. Garry Burnett

            Mr. Don Jones          

            Mr. Dennis Lorio  (Athletic Director)

            Mrs. Christy Theriot  (Department Head)

Social Studies Department

            Mrs. Sonia Clements

            Mrs. Catherine Holcomb

            Mrs. Lisa Ratcliff

            Mrs. Michelle South (Department Head)

            Mr. Jeremy Whittington

 

Science Department

            Mrs. Maureen Alfred

            Mrs. Tina Galler  (Department Head)

            Mrs. Stephanie Gautreaux

            Mr. Duane Hartman

            Mrs. Tamara Keller

 

Skills Options Department

            Mrs. Tana Guidry

 

Special Services Department

            Mrs. Christina Davis

            Mr. Mike Girior

            Mrs. Dawn Glatter (Department Head)

            Mrs. Marilyn Guarisco

            Mrs. Judith Hidalgo

            Mrs. Tina Rainey

 

Vocational Department

            Mrs. Ana Aloisio

            Mrs. Lydia Duval 

            Mrs. Sheila Fontenot

            Mr. Bobbie Landry (Department Head)

            Mr. Todd Roussell

 

 

Visual and Performing Arts

            Mrs. Beth Dupuy

            Mrs. Tori Grizaffi

            Mrs. Christine Myers  (Department Head)

            Mr. Michael Swiber

 

 

Custodial Staff

           Mr. Samson Fornette

           Mr. Alvin Keyes

           Mrs. Cooky Livingston

           Mrs. Mary Riles

           Mr. Terry Singleton - Head

           Mrs. Leeverta Bolden

 

Food Service

            Mrs. Rebecca Aucoin

            Mrs. Delores Fears

            Mrs. Melinda Hymel

            Mrs. Carol Wiggins - Manager

 

Maintenance

            Mr. Bobby Olivier

 

School Nurse

           Mrs. Sarah Daigle

           Mrs. Lydia Duval

 

 

 

Morgan City High School

2400 Tiger Drive

Morgan City, LA 70380

Office: 985-384-1754
Guidance: 985-384-1972
FAX: 985-384-7054